Tenga, Russia Page

Other names: Tansenskaya

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3500 Longitude 101.8333 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 56° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5457

Weather Charts


Tenga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Energetik (4.2 nm)
Padun (5.2 nm)
Bratskoye More (7.6 nm)
Burninskiye Vikhorya (8.0 nm)
Bikey (10.6 nm)
Burnina (3.0 nm)
Moskovskoye (5.0 nm)
Matera (8.2 nm)
Antonova (9.0 nm)
Il'inskoye (15.0 nm)
Dubynino (15.6 nm)
Podvyyezdnyy (8.1 nm)
Zyaba (9.8 nm)
Gidrostroitel' (4.0 nm)
Osinovka (5.2 nm)
Sukhoy (7.1 nm)
Monastyr' (15.3 nm)
Bratsk (13.3 nm)
P'yanovo (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIBB BTK Medium BRATSK Bratsk 4 nm W 285 Angara Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.1 nm S List of power stations in Russia
6.6 nm SW Bratsk Reservoir
4.6 nm W Bratsk Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:33 2016