Antonova, Russia Page

Other names: Антонова

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5000 Longitude 101.8333 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 56° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Antonova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alekseyevskiy (11.6 nm)
Anchirikova (10.7 nm)
Il'inskoye (6.0 nm)
Dubynino (6.7 nm)
Zaimka Yelan' (9.4 nm)
Matera (1.9 nm)
Zyaba (12.1 nm)
Borovskoy (11.2 nm)
Moskovskoye (4.0 nm)
Burnina (6.0 nm)
Tenga (9.0 nm)
Gidrostroitel' (12.7 nm)
Energetik (12.2 nm)
Padun (12.8 nm)
Osinovka (13.9 nm)
Burninskiye Vikhorya (11.3 nm)
Sukhoy (15.1 nm)
Bratskoye More (14.9 nm)
Podvyyezdnyy (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIBB BTK Medium BRATSK Bratsk 8 nm S 210 Angara Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, VIM Airlines
UIBS UIK Small Ust-Ilimsk Airport Ust-Ilimsk 100 nm N 13 PANH
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Bratsk Airport
12.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.9 nm S List of power stations in Russia
15.3 nm S Bratsk Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:43 2016