Sukhoy, Russia Page

Other names: Сухой

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2602 Longitude 101.9706 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 56° 15' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 58' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4254

Weather Charts


Sukhoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukhoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukhoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osinovka (2.5 nm)
Gidrostroitel' (3.5 nm)
Energetik (8.1 nm)
Padun (9.0 nm)
Bratskoye More (10.7 nm)
Tenga (7.1 nm)
Zyaba (8.7 nm)
Burnina (9.6 nm)
Moskovskoye (11.3 nm)
Matera (13.7 nm)
Antonova (15.1 nm)
Borovskoy (15.2 nm)
Podvyyezdnyy (3.4 nm)
Rasputino (11.0 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (8.7 nm)
Monastyr' (9.8 nm)
Luchikha (7.8 nm)
Gelot' (13.9 nm)
P'yanovo (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIBB BTK Medium BRATSK Bratsk 11 nm W 306 Angara Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.3 nm W List of power stations in Russia
7.4 nm W Bratsk Reservoir
11.2 nm NW Bratsk Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:46 2016