Burninskiye Vikhorya, Russia Page

Other names: Бурнинские Вихоря

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3642 Longitude 101.5955 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 56° 21' 51N Long (DMS) 101° 35' 44E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49352

Weather Charts


Burninskiye Vikhorya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burninskiye Vikhorya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burninskiye Vikhorya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anchirikova (6.7 nm)
Sakharovo (8.9 nm)
Khomyakovo (11.8 nm)
Alekseyevskiy (14.3 nm)
Antonova (11.3 nm)
Koblyakovo (14.4 nm)
Energetik (6.0 nm)
Tenga (8.0 nm)
Burnina (8.2 nm)
Moskovskoye (8.9 nm)
Bratskoye More (5.8 nm)
Bikey (6.9 nm)
Padun (5.5 nm)
Stenikha (10.1 nm)
P'yanovskaya (10.2 nm)
Bratsk (12.2 nm)
Stroitel' (14.2 nm)
Chekanovskiy (13.0 nm)
P'yanovo (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIBB BTK Medium BRATSK Bratsk 3 nm E 83 Angara Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Bratsk Airport
8.6 nm SE Bratsk Reservoir
7.9 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.9 nm SE List of power stations in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:27 2016