Polovinnoye, Russia Page

Other names: Половинное

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8833 Longitude 104.9667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 54° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Polovinnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polovinnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polovinnoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ust'-Ilga (8.5 nm)
Imeni Vtoroy Pyatiletki (10.8 nm)
Zharkovka (3.0 nm)
Tikhoye Pleso (5.9 nm)
Zhigalovo (7.9 nm)
Balakhnya (8.6 nm)
Rudovka (11.7 nm)
Tutura (11.0 nm)
Panovskaya (2.3 nm)
Shelkovnikova (4.0 nm)
Nizhnyaya Sloboda (9.1 nm)
Bayevshchina (11.6 nm)
Znamenka (11.9 nm)
Zvezdochka (12.5 nm)
Igzhinovka (12.1 nm)
Konstantinovka (14.3 nm)
Novopashino (14.0 nm)
Kamen' (16.1 nm)
Kachen' (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIIV Small Zhigalovo Airport 8 nm E 128
UIBV Medium Zheleznogorsk Airport Zheleznogorsk-Ilimsky 100 nm N 343 PANH
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
71.0 nm SW 1982 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:46 2016