Zvezdochka, Russia Page

Other names: Звездочка

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6904 Longitude 104.8341 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 54° 41' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zvezdochka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zvezdochka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zvezdochka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konstantinovka (2.5 nm)
Dal'nyaya Zakora (4.3 nm)
Khlestunova (5.8 nm)
Pulyayevshchina (6.3 nm)
Typta (12.8 nm)
Znamenka (0.6 nm)
Nizhnyaya Sloboda (3.8 nm)
Shelkovnikova (8.6 nm)
Panovskaya (10.2 nm)
Polovinnoye (12.5 nm)
Zharkovka (14.6 nm)
Bayevshchina (1.1 nm)
Tikhoye Pleso (12.3 nm)
Kamen' (3.9 nm)
Kachen' (5.1 nm)
Chichek (9.8 nm)
Kaydakan (12.7 nm)
Butyrina (16.8 nm)
Timoshino (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIIV Small Zhigalovo Airport 12 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
58.6 nm SW 1982 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:53 2016