Panovskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Пановская

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8500 Longitude 104.9333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 54° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Panovskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panovskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panovskaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polovinnoye (2.3 nm)
Ust'-Ilga (10.8 nm)
Imeni Vtoroy Pyatiletki (13.1 nm)
Zharkovka (5.0 nm)
Tikhoye Pleso (6.0 nm)
Zhigalovo (8.1 nm)
Balakhnya (9.3 nm)
Igzhinovka (11.6 nm)
Rudovka (11.4 nm)
Tutura (11.1 nm)
Shelkovnikova (2.1 nm)
Nizhnyaya Sloboda (6.9 nm)
Bayevshchina (9.3 nm)
Znamenka (9.6 nm)
Zvezdochka (10.2 nm)
Konstantinovka (12.0 nm)
Kamen' (13.8 nm)
Dal'nyaya Zakora (13.7 nm)
Kachen' (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIIV Small Zhigalovo Airport 8 nm E 111
UIBV Medium Zheleznogorsk Airport Zheleznogorsk-Ilimsky 102 nm N 344 PANH
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
68.7 nm SW 1982 Soviet nuclear tests


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:56 2016