Imeni Vtoroy Pyatiletki, Russia Page

Other names: Имени Второй Пятилетки

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0500 Longitude 105.0833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 55° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Imeni Vtoroy Pyatiletki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Vtoroy Pyatiletki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Vtoroy Pyatiletki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gruznovka (7.2 nm)
Boty (17.7 nm)
Zakamenskaya (15.5 nm) Ust'-Ilga (2.5 nm)
Zharkovka (9.1 nm)
Polovinnoye (10.8 nm)
Tikhoye Pleso (13.6 nm)
Balakhnya (13.6 nm)
Panovskaya (13.1 nm)
Zhigalovo (14.6 nm)
Shelkovnikova (14.7 nm)
Tutura (16.8 nm)
Naumovka (16.5 nm)
Rudovka (18.7 nm)
Igzhinovka (19.4 nm)
Nizhnyaya Sloboda (19.8 nm)
Yakimovka (16.6 nm)
Novopashino (21.5 nm)
Bayevshchina (22.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIIV Small Zhigalovo Airport 15 nm S 171
UIBV Medium Zheleznogorsk Airport Zheleznogorsk-Ilimsky 92 nm N 339 PANH
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:53 2016