Yakimovka, Russia Page

Other names: Yakimovo,Yakimovskaya,Jakimovka,Jakimovka

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8229 Longitude 105.3606 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 54° 49' 22N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Yakimovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakimovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakimovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naumovka (3.0 nm)
Tutura (5.0 nm)
Balakhnya (5.6 nm)
Rudovka (7.0 nm)
Igzhinovka (7.7 nm)
Zhigalovo (7.0 nm)
Tikhoye Pleso (9.0 nm)
Zharkovka (11.7 nm)
Ust'-Ilga (14.8 nm) Grekhova (5.5 nm)
Chikan (11.4 nm)
Kelora (14.6 nm)
Chertovskaya (13.5 nm)
Novopashino (8.9 nm)
Ponomareva (11.1 nm)
Nikishina (13.0 nm)
Vorob'yevskiy Vyselok (15.8 nm)
Bol'shaya Vorob'yeva (16.3 nm)
Bol'shoy Lug (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIIV Small Zhigalovo Airport 7 nm W 259
UIBV Medium Zheleznogorsk Airport Zheleznogorsk-Ilimsky 108 nm N 337 PANH
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:05 2016