Solnechnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Солнечный

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 44.0139 Longitude 46.3064 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 50N Long (DMS) 46° 18' 23E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 316
Mid-range map of Solnechnyy Large range map of Solnechnyy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Sorok Let Oktyabrya (2.8 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Lenina (5.1 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Lenina (6.5 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Sorok Let Oktyabrya (7.3 nm)
Arslanbek (1.1 nm)
Edige (4.2 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Karla Marksa (6.0 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Krasnyy Partizan (6.6 nm)
Kutan Chubutla (6.7 nm)
Arslanbek (7.7 nm)
Akushinskiy (9.3 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Lenina (9.2 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Lenina (10.7 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Dvadtsat' Vtorogo Parts"yezda (5.4 nm)
Khersonskiy (6.3 nm)
Bolgarskiy (7.6 nm)
Kurutursun-Aul (0.9 nm)
Kystrlgan (6.3 nm)
Adzhigmey-Efendi (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 45 nm S 215 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 41 nm W 233
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 48 nm S 208 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 69 nm W 234 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR42207 Small Khunzakh Airport Khunzakh 88 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E Kuybyshevo
13.2 nm W Grozny Oblast
17.1 nm E Komsomolsky, Russia
20.3 nm E Yubileyny, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:45:21 2016