Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Lenina, Russia Page

Other names: Кутан Совхоза Имени Ленина,Kutan,Кутан

World:Russia:Respublika Dagestan
Latitude 44.0144 Longitude 46.1553 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 52N Long (DMS) 46° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Kutan%20Sovkhoza%20Imeni%20Lenina Large range map of Kutan%20Sovkhoza%20Imeni%20Lenina

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumli (4.1 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Lenina (5.7 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Sorok Let Oktyabrya (1.7 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Dvadtsatogo Parts"yezda (6.0 nm)
Arslanbek (6.4 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Dvadtsatogo Parts"yezda (7.6 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Krasnyy Partizan (7.2 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Karla Marksa (7.5 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Usishinskiy (9.3 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Dvadtsatogo Parts"yezda (9.5 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Lenina (1.5 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Sorok Let Oktyabrya (3.8 nm)
Solnechnyy (6.5 nm)
Kurutursun-Aul (7.0 nm)
Arslanbek (7.2 nm)
Adzhigmey-Efendi (5.5 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Kolkhoza Imeni Lenina (7.9 nm)
Runnoye (7.5 nm)
Kystrlgan (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35203 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 36 nm W 227
FR35176 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 42 nm S 208 RusLine
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 45 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm E Kuybyshevo
16.7 nm E Tarumovsky District
30.8 nm S Shelkovskaya
31.3 nm S Shelkovskoy District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:24:52 2015