Kurutursun-Aul, Russia Page

Other names: Курутурсун-Аул

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 44.0000 Longitude 46.3167 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 46° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 419

Weather Charts


Kurutursun-Aul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurutursun-Aul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurutursun-Aul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Sorok Let Oktyabrya (3.2 nm)
Adzhigmey-Efendi (5.9 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Lenina (5.6 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Lenina (7.0 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Sorok Let Oktyabrya (7.9 nm)
Solnechnyy (0.9 nm)
Arslanbek (1.7 nm)
Edige (4.8 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Karla Marksa (6.9 nm)
Kutan Chubutla (7.3 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Krasnyy Partizan (7.6 nm)
Arslanbek (8.6 nm)
Akushinskiy (10.2 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Lenina (10.1 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Dvadtsat' Vtorogo Parts"yezda (5.0 nm)
Khersonskiy (6.1 nm)
Bolgarskiy (7.6 nm)
Kystrlgan (5.6 nm)
Brigada Krasnyy Voskhod (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 45 nm S 216 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 48 nm S 209 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 41 nm W 235
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 69 nm W 234 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR42207 Small Khunzakh Airport Khunzakh 87 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Kuybyshevo
13.7 nm W Grozny Oblast
16.6 nm E Komsomolsky, Russia
19.7 nm E Yubileyny, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:42 2016