Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Lenina, Russia Page

Other names: Кутан,Kutan,Кутан Колхоза Имени Ленина

World:Russia:Respublika Dagestan
Latitude 44.1900 Longitude 46.3408 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 24N Long (DMS) 46° 20' 27E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156
Mid-range map of Kutan%20Kolkhoza%20Imeni%20Lenina Large range map of Kutan%20Kolkhoza%20Imeni%20Lenina

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maulumberdy (2.4 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Lenina (2.4 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Akushinskiy (4.3 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Lenina (4.6 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Imeni Zhdanova (7.2 nm)
Arslanbek (7.5 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Ordzhonikidze (3.1 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Sumen Kurbanova (9.3 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Krupskoy (8.6 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Ordzhonikidze (2.5 nm)
Taske Chu (3.9 nm)
Chubutla (4.6 nm)
Kutan Sovkhoza Bogatyr' (6.3 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Semnadtsatogo Parts"yezda (6.3 nm)
Akushinskiy (1.5 nm)
Kutan Chubutla (4.8 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Imeni Karla Marksa (5.7 nm)
Edige (7.0 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Krasnyy Partizan (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35203 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 49 nm S 225
FR35176 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 55 nm S 210 RusLine
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 58 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE Tarumovsky District
12.1 nm SE Kuybyshevo
36.0 nm SE Lyuksemburg
40.4 nm S Shelkovskaya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:14:43 2015