Shamurino, Russia Page

Other names: Шамурино

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7091 Longitude 62.4814 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 62° 28' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 609

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shamurino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamurino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamurino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuyevka (6.3 nm)
Borovoye (6.8 nm)
Aznalino (6.9 nm)
Burmatovo (3.8 nm)
Suleymanovo (4.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Zapadnyy (4.5 nm)
Sokolovo (6.6 nm)
Petrovka (7.3 nm)
Bayazitovo (6.5 nm)
Sokol'niki (7.5 nm)
Abultayevo (9.8 nm)
Bikbirdy (10.5 nm)
Subbotina (9.1 nm)
Bakayevo (4.4 nm)
Abdul'menovo (6.5 nm)
Nadezhdinka (6.5 nm)
Zamerinovo (2.9 nm)
Chudinovo (5.6 nm)
Mogil'noye (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 36 nm W 293
FR41374 Small Troitsk Air Base Troitsk 48 nm S 223
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 49 nm N 317 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 97 nm S 156 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 93 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Sokolniki, Russia
17.0 nm N Safakulevsky District
16.6 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
21.7 nm N Borovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:27:27 2016