Petrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Петровка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8297 Longitude 62.4449 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 49' 47N Long (DMS) 62° 26' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 33

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Petrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayazitovo (3.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Safakulevskiy (5.1 nm)
Kamyshnoye (5.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Sibiryak (6.8 nm)
Bikbirdy (3.3 nm)
Martynovka (5.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Vpered (5.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova (9.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Znamya Pobedy (8.2 nm)
Sulyuklino (8.0 nm)
Sokolovo (2.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Zapadnyy (5.7 nm)
Abultayevo (5.0 nm)
Sokol'niki (5.4 nm)
Abdul'menovo (6.6 nm)
Burmatovo (3.7 nm)
Shamurino (7.3 nm)
Suleymanovo (5.7 nm)
Zamerinovo (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 33 nm W 283
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 43 nm W 311 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR41374 Small Troitsk Air Base Troitsk 53 nm S 216
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 87 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Sokolniki, Russia
10.2 nm N Safakulevsky District
15.0 nm N Borovoy (inhabited locality)
22.6 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:10 2016