Burmatovo, Russia Page

Other names: Бурматово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7685 Longitude 62.4477 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 46' 7N Long (DMS) 62° 26' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 135

Weather Charts


Burmatovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burmatovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burmatovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayazitovo (3.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Safakulevskiy (5.9 nm)
Kamyshnoye (6.1 nm)
Aznalino (6.8 nm)
Petrovka (3.7 nm)
Sokolovo (3.7 nm)
Bikbirdy (6.7 nm)
Martynovka (8.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Vpered (9.1 nm)
Abultayevo (7.3 nm)
Suleymanovo (3.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Zapadnyy (4.1 nm)
Sokol'niki (5.9 nm)
Abdul'menovo (5.9 nm)
Shamurino (3.8 nm)
Zamerinovo (5.7 nm)
Zuyevka (8.5 nm)
Chudinovo (9.4 nm)
Bakayevo (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 34 nm W 289
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 45 nm N 315 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR41374 Small Troitsk Air Base Troitsk 50 nm S 219
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 90 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Sokolniki, Russia
13.7 nm N Safakulevsky District
18.5 nm N Borovoy (inhabited locality)
19.2 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:32 2016