Subbotina, Russia Page

Other names: Субботина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8333 Longitude 62.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 62° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Subbotina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subbotina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subbotina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abultayevo (2.6 nm)
Sokolovo (4.2 nm)
Sulyuklino (5.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Znamya Pobedy (6.1 nm)
Maksimovka (6.3 nm)
Borovichi (8.3 nm)
Beloye Ozero (8.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Vpered (6.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Yalanskiy (8.5 nm)
Yalanskoye (8.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova (9.4 nm)
Safakulevo (9.9 nm)
Subbotino (3.7 nm) Sokol'niki (1.7 nm)
Abdul'menovo (3.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Zapadnyy (4.6 nm)
Suleymanovo (5.0 nm)
Nadezhdinka (7.8 nm)
Bakayevo (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 39 nm W 280
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 48 nm W 306 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR41374 Small Troitsk Air Base Troitsk 57 nm S 221
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 84 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Sokolniki, Russia
9.9 nm N Safakulevsky District
14.1 nm N Borovoy (inhabited locality)
23.5 nm N Shchuchansky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:54 2016