San Vicente Weste, Philippines Page

Other names: San Vicente Oeste

World:Philippines:Pangasinan
Latitude 16.0261 Longitude 120.6552 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 16° 1' 34N Long (DMS) 120° 39' 19E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72654

Weather Charts


San Vicente Weste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Vicente Weste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Vicente Weste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sobol (0.8 nm)
Taboy Sur (0.9 nm)
Toboy (1.1 nm)
Masiling (1.2 nm)
Baro (1.7 nm)
Pugo (2.1 nm)
Bobonan (0.6 nm)
San Juan (1.3 nm)
Cabaritan (1.3 nm)
Nagsaag (1.7 nm)
Coldit (0.4 nm)
San Vicente Este (0.8 nm)
Dupac (0.9 nm)
San Antonio (2.1 nm)
Ariston Weste (2.1 nm)
Macalong (0.8 nm)
Asingan (1.5 nm)
Domampot (1.6 nm)
Baro (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLR Small Carmen Rosales Airstrip Carmen 9 nm S 199
RPUB BAG Medium BAGUIO Baguio City 21 nm N 354
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 50 nm S 186 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 77 nm S 196 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 83 nm E 49 Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Administrative divisions of Pangasinan
4.5 nm W List of airports in the Philippines
5.9 nm SW List of cities in the Philippines
6.1 nm SW Urdaneta City University
8.0 nm S San Aurelio National High School
8.3 nm N List of lakes of the Philippines
9.0 nm S Rosales Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:50 2016