Dupac, Philippines Page

Other names: Ducpac

World:Philippines:Pangasinan
Latitude 16.0167 Longitude 120.6678 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 16° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 40' 4E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67757

Weather Charts


Dupac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dupac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dupac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macalong (0.6 nm)
San Vicente Weste (0.9 nm)
Sobol (1.4 nm)
Domampot (1.4 nm)
Taboy Sur (1.7 nm)
Toboy (1.9 nm)
San Vicente Este (0.8 nm)
Coldit (0.8 nm)
Bobonan (1.4 nm)
San Juan (1.6 nm)
Cabaritan (2.1 nm)
Ariston Weste (1.3 nm)
Bantog (1.5 nm)
San Antonio (1.6 nm)
Ariston Este (1.7 nm)
Asingan (0.8 nm)
Baro (1.1 nm)
Sanchez (1.8 nm)
Dumampot (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLR Small Carmen Rosales Airstrip Carmen 8 nm S 205
RPUB BAG Medium BAGUIO Baguio City 21 nm N 352
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 50 nm S 187 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 76 nm S 197 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 83 nm E 48 Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Administrative divisions of Pangasinan
5.3 nm W List of airports in the Philippines
6.3 nm SW List of cities in the Philippines
6.5 nm W Urdaneta City University
7.3 nm S San Aurelio National High School
8.7 nm N List of lakes of the Philippines
8.8 nm SW Rosales Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:58 2016