Bobonan, Philippines Page

Other names: Bobonon

World:Philippines:Pangasinan
Latitude 16.0369 Longitude 120.6560 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 16° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 120° 39' 22E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73607

Weather Charts


Bobonan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bobonan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bobonan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taboy Sur (1.2 nm)
Toboy (1.2 nm)
Masiling (1.4 nm)
Baro (1.7 nm)
Pugo (1.8 nm)
Cabaritan (0.7 nm)
Nagsaag (1.1 nm)
Santo Domingo (1.7 nm)
Guiset West (1.8 nm)
San Manuel (1.8 nm)
Guiset South (1.9 nm)
San Juan (0.8 nm)
San Vicente Este (0.9 nm)
Cabacaraan (1.9 nm)
Coldit (0.6 nm)
San Vicente Weste (0.6 nm)
Sobol (1.3 nm)
Macalong (1.4 nm)
Dupac (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLR Small Carmen Rosales Airstrip Carmen 9 nm S 198
RPUB BAG Medium BAGUIO Baguio City 20 nm N 354
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 51 nm S 186 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 77 nm S 196 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 82 nm E 49 Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Administrative divisions of Pangasinan
4.3 nm W List of airports in the Philippines
6.3 nm SW List of cities in the Philippines
6.5 nm SW Urdaneta City University
7.7 nm N List of lakes of the Philippines
8.7 nm S San Aurelio National High School
9.7 nm S Rosales Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:54 2016