Domampot, Philippines Page

Other names: Dumanpot,Domanpot

World:Philippines:Pangasinan
Latitude 16.0000 Longitude 120.6500 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 16° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5340

Weather Charts


Domampot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Domampot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Domampot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bactad East (2.1 nm)
Calepaan (2.1 nm)
Macalong (1.0 nm)
Sobol (1.2 nm)
Taboy Sur (1.6 nm)
San Vicente Weste (1.6 nm)
Toboy (1.8 nm)
Coldit (1.9 nm)
Masiling (2.0 nm)
San Vicente Este (2.1 nm)
Bobonan (2.2 nm)
Baro (2.2 nm)
Asingan (1.1 nm)
Sanchez (1.2 nm)
Baro (1.4 nm)
Dupac (1.4 nm)
Dumampot (1.4 nm)
Cabalitian (1.5 nm)
Carusucan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLR Small Carmen Rosales Airstrip Carmen 7 nm S 201
RPUB BAG Medium BAGUIO Baguio City 22 nm N 355
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 49 nm S 186 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 75 nm S 196 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 84 nm E 48 Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Administrative divisions of Pangasinan
4.9 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
5.0 nm W List of cities in the Philippines
5.3 nm W Urdaneta City University
6.6 nm S San Aurelio National High School
7.5 nm S Rosales Airport
8.2 nm S List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:23 2016