Lumambong, Philippines Page

Other names: Luambong

World:Philippines:Palawan
Latitude 10.7648 Longitude 119.3226 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 10° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 21E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1354

Weather Charts


Lumambong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lumambong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lumambong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Binataan (2.7 nm)
Cabanbanan (3.3 nm)
Inonocan (3.5 nm)
Gulang-gulang (4.1 nm)
Calapa (4.7 nm)
Dapay (5.5 nm)
Pancol (8.4 nm)
Binaluan (9.8 nm)
Bambanan (2.6 nm)
Guinlo (7.2 nm)
Madiet (7.2 nm)
Baong (7.3 nm)
Kenatin (7.5 nm)
Bato (9.5 nm)
Igang (9.8 nm)
Guigol (9.8 nm)
Binga (1.0 nm)
Toy (1.5 nm)
Alemanguan (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPSD RZP Small Cesar Lim Rodriguez Airport Taytay Airport, Sandoval Airport 11 nm E 73
FR30497 ENI Small El Nido Airport El Nido 26 nm N 12 AirSWIFT Airlines
RPVP PPS Medium PUERTO PRINCESA Puerto Princesa City 69 nm S 208 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines
FR45666 CUJ Small Culion Airport Culion Island 74 nm N 28
RPVV USU Medium BUSUANGA Coron 93 nm N 29 Cebgo, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W List of bays of the Philippines
5.5 nm NE Malampaya Sound
10.4 nm E List of airports in the Philippines
12.0 nm E Palawan
13.4 nm E List of lakes of the Philippines
14.5 nm N 11th parallel north
14.7 nm S San Vicente Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:13 2016