Baong, Philippines Page

Other names: Baeng

World:Philippines:Palawan
Latitude 10.7843 Longitude 119.4452 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 10° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 26' 43E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2920

Weather Charts


Baong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bambanan (5.4 nm)
Binataan (5.7 nm)
Toy (6.9 nm)
Binga (7.3 nm)
Lumambong (7.3 nm)
Cabanbanan (7.8 nm)
Inonocan (7.9 nm)
Gulang-gulang (8.1 nm)
Calapa (9.1 nm)
Guinlo (1.1 nm)
Kenatin (1.8 nm)
Madiet (2.1 nm)
Bato (2.9 nm)
Igang (4.3 nm)
Pancol (5.5 nm)
San Jose (4.6 nm)
Taytay (4.9 nm)
Bantulan (8.4 nm)
Guigol (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPSD RZP Small Cesar Lim Rodriguez Airport Taytay Airport, Sandoval Airport 4 nm E 60
FR30497 ENI Small El Nido Airport El Nido 25 nm N 356 AirSWIFT Airlines
FR45666 CUJ Small Culion Airport Culion Island 70 nm N 24
RPVP PPS Medium PUERTO PRINCESA Puerto Princesa City 74 nm S 213 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines
RPVV USU Medium BUSUANGA Coron 88 nm N 25 Cebgo, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Palawan
5.3 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
5.4 nm NW List of bays of the Philippines
5.7 nm NW Malampaya Sound
6.3 nm E List of lakes of the Philippines
13.3 nm N 11th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:02 2016