Binga, Philippines Page

Other names: San Miguel

World:Philippines:Palawan
Latitude 10.7481 Longitude 119.3270 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 10° 44' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 37E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1307

Weather Charts


Binga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lumambong (1.0 nm)
Bambanan (3.3 nm)
Binataan (3.4 nm)
Cabanbanan (4.3 nm)
Inonocan (4.5 nm)
Gulang-gulang (5.1 nm)
Calapa (5.7 nm)
Dapay (6.5 nm)
Pancol (9.1 nm)
Binaluan (10.7 nm)
Toy (0.6 nm)
Guinlo (7.3 nm)
Baong (7.3 nm)
Madiet (7.5 nm)
Kenatin (7.7 nm)
Guigol (9.3 nm)
Bato (9.7 nm)
Igang (10.2 nm)
Alemanguan (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPSD RZP Small Cesar Lim Rodriguez Airport Taytay Airport, Sandoval Airport 11 nm E 68
FR30497 ENI Small El Nido Airport El Nido 27 nm N 11 AirSWIFT Airlines
RPVP PPS Medium PUERTO PRINCESA Puerto Princesa City 69 nm S 209 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines
FR45666 CUJ Small Culion Airport Culion Island 75 nm N 28
RPVV USU Medium BUSUANGA Coron 94 nm N 28 Cebgo, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW List of bays of the Philippines
6.3 nm NE Malampaya Sound
9.8 nm E List of airports in the Philippines
12.1 nm NE Palawan
13.2 nm E List of lakes of the Philippines
13.7 nm S San Vicente Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:34 2016