Binataan, Philippines Page

Other names: Bintaan

World:Philippines:Palawan
Latitude 10.8000 Longitude 119.3500 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 10° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 119° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1151

Weather Charts


Binataan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binataan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binataan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cabanbanan (2.2 nm)
Inonocan (2.4 nm)
Calapa (3.8 nm)
Dapay (5.0 nm)
Gulang-gulang (2.8 nm)
Pancol (5.8 nm)
Binaluan (7.5 nm)
Binaluan (9.0 nm)
Bambanan (0.4 nm)
Madiet (5.0 nm)
Guinlo (5.2 nm)
Kenatin (5.3 nm)
Baong (5.7 nm)
Bato (7.3 nm)
Igang (7.3 nm)
Guigol (9.3 nm)
Lumambong (2.7 nm)
Binga (3.4 nm)
Toy (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPSD RZP Small Cesar Lim Rodriguez Airport Taytay Airport, Sandoval Airport 9 nm E 83
FR30497 ENI Small El Nido Airport El Nido 24 nm N 9 AirSWIFT Airlines
FR45666 CUJ Small Culion Airport Culion Island 72 nm N 28
RPVP PPS Medium PUERTO PRINCESA Puerto Princesa City 72 nm S 208 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines
RPVV USU Medium BUSUANGA Coron 90 nm N 29 Cebgo, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Malampaya Sound
3.1 nm SW List of bays of the Philippines
9.9 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
9.9 nm E Palawan
12.0 nm E List of lakes of the Philippines
13.0 nm N 11th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:25 2016