Stavrin Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Stavrin Salaš,Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4494 Longitude 19.1564 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 45° 26' 58N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 23E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Stavrin Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stavrin Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stavrin Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolinska Greda (0.7 nm)
Zivkov Salas (1.0 nm)
Orlovaca (1.5 nm)
Marija-Majur (1.5 nm)
Daljcev Salas (1.9 nm)
Crni Panjevi (2.0 nm)
Sobinska Greda (1.4 nm)
Kucerina (1.4 nm)
Slivke (2.2 nm)
Stojanov Salas (2.1 nm)
Belo Polje (0.7 nm)
Zednik (0.9 nm)
Branjevina (1.1 nm)
Radov Lug (1.6 nm)
Osnovna Bara (1.9 nm)
Dimica Salas (0.6 nm)
Mala Okruglica (1.5 nm)
Alpar (2.5 nm)
Gajica Salas (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 8 nm W 245
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 16 nm N 345
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 14 nm W 273 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm S 197 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 61 nm E 127 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Vajska
3.2 nm N Karavukovo
2.5 nm E Deronje
3.5 nm SE Mali Bač
4.2 nm SW Bođani monastery
4.9 nm N Crveni Krst, Niš
4.4 nm SE Bač Fortress


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:48 2016