Daljcev Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Daljčev Salaš,Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4595 Longitude 19.1139 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 45° 27' 34N Long (DMS) 19° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3647

Weather Charts


Daljcev Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daljcev Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daljcev Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hrastova Bara (1.8 nm)
Dulin (2.5 nm)
Karavukovacki Rit (1.2 nm)
Stojanov Salas (1.6 nm)
Slivke (2.3 nm)
Orlovaca (0.5 nm)
Zivkov Salas (1.0 nm)
Sobinska Greda (1.3 nm)
Kolinska Greda (1.3 nm)
Dimica Salas (2.0 nm)
Stavrin Salas (1.9 nm)
Marija-Majur (0.6 nm)
Marjas (1.1 nm)
Crni Panjevi (1.6 nm)
Visoka Greda (2.1 nm)
Prekoselska Bara (2.5 nm)
Vajska (2.9 nm)
Vajstanski Rit (3.0 nm)
Alpar (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 7 nm W 235
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 15 nm N 351
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 12 nm W 271 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm S 195 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 63 nm E 126 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Vajska
4.1 nm S Bođani monastery
4.4 nm N Crveni Krst, Niš
4.5 nm N Bogojevo
4.6 nm S Bođani
3.8 nm NE Karavukovo
3.4 nm W Labudnjača


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:02 2016