Orlovaca, Serbia Page

Other names: Orlovača

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4608 Longitude 19.1258 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 45° 27' 39N Long (DMS) 19° 7' 33E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3820

Weather Charts


Orlovaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daljcev Salas (0.5 nm)
Marjas (1.5 nm)
Hrastova Bara (2.2 nm)
Stojanov Salas (1.3 nm)
Karavukovacki Rit (1.3 nm)
Slivke (1.9 nm)
Zivkov Salas (0.5 nm)
Sobinska Greda (0.8 nm)
Stavrin Salas (1.5 nm)
Belo Polje (2.2 nm)
Branjevina (2.1 nm)
Kucerina (2.1 nm)
Marija-Majur (0.7 nm)
Kolinska Greda (1.0 nm)
Crni Panjevi (1.8 nm)
Dimica Salas (1.6 nm)
Prekoselska Bara (2.7 nm)
Visoka Greda (2.5 nm)
Mala Okruglica (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 8 nm W 237
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 15 nm N 349
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 13 nm W 270 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm S 196 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 63 nm E 127 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Vajska
3.4 nm NE Karavukovo
4.2 nm N Crveni Krst, Niš
4.4 nm N Bogojevo
4.3 nm S Bođani monastery
4.8 nm S Bođani
4.7 nm NW List of castles in Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:50 2016