Zednik, Serbia Page

Other names: Žednik

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4522 Longitude 19.1769 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 45° 27' 8N Long (DMS) 19° 10' 37E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zednik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zednik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zednik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stavrin Salas (0.9 nm)
Dimica Salas (1.3 nm)
Kolinska Greda (1.6 nm)
Sobinska Greda (1.8 nm)
Zivkov Salas (1.7 nm)
Branjevina (0.6 nm)
Kucerina (1.0 nm)
Slivke (2.3 nm)
Cerje (2.8 nm)
Karavukovo (2.9 nm)
Radov Lug (0.7 nm)
Osnovna Bara (1.1 nm)
Dzomba (1.7 nm)
Deronje (1.8 nm)
Slatina (1.9 nm)
Belo Polje (0.6 nm)
Mala Okruglica (1.8 nm)
Puzar (2.7 nm)
Gajica Salas (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 9 nm W 246
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 16 nm N 342
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 15 nm W 272 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm S 198 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 61 nm E 128 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Deronje
2.9 nm N Karavukovo
3.3 nm S Mali Bač
3.3 nm SW Vajska
4.0 nm SE Bač Fortress
5.0 nm N Crveni Krst, Niš
5.2 nm N Bogojevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:54:36 2016