Skodrino Polje, Serbia Page

Other names: Škodrino Polje

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.6411 Longitude 22.2783 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 22° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11794

Weather Charts


Skodrino Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skodrino Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skodrino Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polje (1.0 nm)
Bandjiste (1.1 nm)
Lesje (0.6 nm)
Valuge (0.8 nm)
Golemo Polje (0.8 nm)
Glozje (1.0 nm)
Jasenje (1.5 nm)
Slog (1.3 nm)
Cevin Del (0.7 nm)
Koviljace (0.7 nm)
Poljana (1.0 nm)
Jelasnica (1.2 nm)
Bojiste (0.5 nm)
Donji Lug (0.5 nm)
Drace (0.8 nm)
Donje Zunice (1.1 nm)
Adzijsko Polje (1.4 nm)
Lazinje (1.2 nm)
Del (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 3 nm N 29
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 23 nm N 344
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 25 nm W 225 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 33 nm N 29
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 75 nm S 138 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Timacum Minus
1.1 nm S Donje Zuniče
1.2 nm SE Jelašnica (Knjaževac)
1.3 nm SW Potrkanje
1.7 nm NW Debelica
1.5 nm W Ravna (Knjaževac)
1.8 nm NE Jakovac
2.4 nm N Trnovac (Knjaževac)
2.5 nm S Gornje Zuniče
2.6 nm N Minićevo
2.5 nm NE Vitkovac (Knjaževac)
2.8 nm SW Štipina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:10 2016