Drace, Serbia Page

Other names: Drače

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.6308 Longitude 22.2897 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 22° 17' 23E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13902

Weather Charts


Drace Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drace Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drace Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bojiste (0.5 nm)
Donje Zunice (0.7 nm)
Donji Lug (0.9 nm)
Lug (1.2 nm)
Cevin Del (0.8 nm)
Poljana (0.8 nm)
Skodrino Polje (0.8 nm)
Koviljace (1.0 nm)
Golemo Polje (1.3 nm)
Valuge (1.5 nm)
Lesje (1.4 nm)
Jelasnica (0.5 nm)
Cavino Trnje (0.7 nm)
Lazinje (0.4 nm)
Del (0.7 nm)
Adzijsko Polje (1.0 nm)
Seoski Del (1.1 nm)
Rakljicki Del (1.4 nm)
Slog (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 3 nm N 18
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 24 nm N 344
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 25 nm W 227 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 34 nm N 27
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 74 nm S 138 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Jelašnica (Knjaževac)
0.7 nm SW Donje Zuniče
1.2 nm NW Timacum Minus
1.9 nm S Gornje Zuniče
1.5 nm W Potrkanje
2.1 nm N Jakovac
2.0 nm W Ravna (Knjaževac)
2.5 nm NW Debelica
3.0 nm S Berčinovac
2.8 nm N Vitkovac (Knjaževac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:46 2016