Koviljace, Serbia Page

Other names: Koviljače

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.6472 Longitude 22.2928 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 43° 38' 50N Long (DMS) 22° 17' 34E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8768

Weather Charts


Koviljace Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koviljace Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koviljace Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Cevin Del
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valuge (0.6 nm)
Skodrino Polje (0.7 nm)
Lesje (0.9 nm)
Glozje (1.1 nm)
Donji Lug (1.2 nm)
Golemo Polje (0.4 nm)
Slog (0.7 nm)
Jakovac (1.1 nm)
Jasenje (1.4 nm)
Ljubava (1.4 nm)
Poljana (0.5 nm)
Cavino Trnje (0.8 nm)
Drace (1.0 nm)
Jelasnica (1.0 nm)
Bojiste (1.0 nm)
Lazinje (1.3 nm)
Del (1.7 nm)
Donje Zunice (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 2 nm N 22
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 23 nm N 343
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 26 nm W 225 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 33 nm N 28
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 75 nm S 139 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Jelašnica (Knjaževac)
1.1 nm NE Jakovac
1.2 nm W Timacum Minus
1.6 nm SW Donje Zuniče
1.9 nm NE Vitkovac (Knjaževac)
2.2 nm N Minićevo
1.9 nm NE Petruša
2.0 nm NW Debelica
2.0 nm SW Potrkanje
2.4 nm NE Selačka
2.4 nm NW Trnovac (Knjaževac)
2.9 nm S Gornje Zuniče
2.3 nm W Ravna (Knjaževac)
2.9 nm N Drenovac, Knjaževac
2.9 nm N Knjaževac Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:16 2016