Bojiste, Serbia Page

Other names: Bojište

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.6328 Longitude 22.2792 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 22° 16' 45E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14134

Weather Charts


Bojiste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojiste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojiste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donji Lug (0.4 nm)
Bandjiste (1.0 nm)
Potrkanje (1.1 nm)
Skodrino Polje (0.5 nm)
Cevin Del (0.9 nm)
Lesje (1.0 nm)
Koviljace (1.0 nm)
Valuge (1.3 nm)
Golemo Polje (1.3 nm)
Drace (0.5 nm)
Lazinje (0.9 nm)
Jelasnica (1.0 nm)
Poljana (1.1 nm)
Donje Zunice (0.6 nm)
Adzijsko Polje (0.9 nm)
Del (0.9 nm)
Lug (1.0 nm)
Slog (1.5 nm)
Seoski Del (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 3 nm N 25
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 23 nm N 345
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 25 nm W 226 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 34 nm N 28
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 74 nm S 138 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Donje Zuniče
0.8 nm NW Timacum Minus
1.0 nm E Jelašnica (Knjaževac)
1.1 nm W Potrkanje
2.0 nm S Gornje Zuniče
1.5 nm W Ravna (Knjaževac)
2.2 nm NW Debelica
2.2 nm NE Jakovac
2.4 nm SW Štipina
2.9 nm N Trnovac (Knjaževac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:33 2016