Samurovica Bresce, Serbia Page

Other names: Samurovica Brešće

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7164 Longitude 19.3695 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 59N Long (DMS) 19° 22' 10E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5602

Weather Charts


Samurovica Bresce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samurovica Bresce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samurovica Bresce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mede (0.7 nm)
Talasevaca (0.8 nm)
Sisinovaca (1.4 nm)
Skela (1.5 nm)
Davoljaca (0.8 nm)
Gornje Polje (1.2 nm)
Jovanovici (1.4 nm)
Dubovic (1.9 nm)
Cerovi (1.8 nm)
Kurjacka Meda (0.7 nm)
Preki Sor (0.8 nm)
Taboriste (0.9 nm)
Kladuse (1.4 nm)
Demerovac (1.6 nm)
Novo Naselje (0.8 nm)
Prnjavor (1.2 nm)
Tufegdzica Sor (1.6 nm)
Jereska Mala (1.6 nm)
Glozde (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 22 nm N 32
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 28 nm W 237
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 31 nm W 240 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 50 nm N 332 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 40 nm E 81 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Mačvanski Prnjavor
2.4 nm E Ribari (Šabac)
2.8 nm NE Očage
3.4 nm SW Novo Selo (Loznica)
4.0 nm N Badovinci
4.0 nm S Čokešina
3.6 nm E Petlovača


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:16 2016