Taboriste, Serbia Page

Other names: Taborište

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7208 Longitude 19.3908 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 15N Long (DMS) 19° 23' 27E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5660

Weather Charts


Taboriste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taboriste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taboriste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurjacka Meda (0.5 nm)
Samurovica Bresce (0.9 nm)
Davoljaca (1.0 nm)
Demerovac (0.8 nm)
Cerovi (1.1 nm)
Jokici (1.4 nm)
Gornje Polje (1.4 nm)
Prelozina (0.6 nm)
Bascine (1.2 nm)
Bela Klada (1.3 nm)
Dedica Sokak (1.4 nm)
Ribari (1.6 nm)
Preki Sor (0.8 nm)
Kladuse (1.1 nm)
Prnjavor (1.2 nm)
Krkovaca (1.3 nm)
Jereska Mala (1.5 nm)
Novo Naselje (1.4 nm)
Jazine (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 22 nm N 31
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 29 nm W 237
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 32 nm W 241 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 39 nm E 81 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 50 nm N 331 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Mačvanski Prnjavor
1.6 nm SE Ribari (Šabac)
2.1 nm NE Očage
2.6 nm E Petlovača
3.9 nm N Badovinci
4.3 nm S Čokešina
4.1 nm SW Novo Selo (Loznica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:34 2016