Prelozina, Serbia Page

Other names: Preložina

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7217 Longitude 19.4050 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 18N Long (DMS) 19° 24' 18E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Prelozina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prelozina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prelozina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taboriste (0.6 nm)
Kurjacka Meda (1.0 nm)
Preki Sor (1.2 nm)
Demerovac (0.6 nm)
Cerovi (1.1 nm)
Jokici (1.2 nm)
Ocage (1.9 nm)
Bascine (0.6 nm)
Bela Klada (0.7 nm)
Ribari (1.1 nm)
Rankovaca (1.1 nm)
Dinovica Sokak (1.2 nm)
Dedica Sokak (1.0 nm)
Krkovaca (1.2 nm)
Kladuse (1.2 nm)
Jazine (1.6 nm)
Pavlovica Sokak (1.4 nm)
Prnjavor (1.5 nm)
Jereska Mala (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 21 nm N 29
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 30 nm W 238
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 33 nm W 241 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 38 nm E 81 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 51 nm N 330 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Ribari (Šabac)
1.8 nm N Očage
1.9 nm SW Mačvanski Prnjavor
2.0 nm E Petlovača
3.1 nm NE Zminjak
4.0 nm NW Badovinci
4.4 nm S Čokešina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:54 2016