Sisinovaca, Serbia Page

Other names: Šišinovača

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7282 Longitude 19.3417 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 42N Long (DMS) 19° 20' 30E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5176

Weather Charts


Sisinovaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sisinovaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sisinovaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adica (0.5 nm)
Osredak (1.2 nm)
Samurovica Ada (1.5 nm)
Gutica Ada (1.7 nm)
Zelenjak (1.0 nm)
Dubovic (1.2 nm)
Tijaca (1.9 nm)
Bajnovici (2.1 nm)
Jovanovici (1.0 nm)
Gornje Polje (1.2 nm)
Davoljaca (1.2 nm)
Samurovica Bresce (1.4 nm)
Mede (0.8 nm)
Purevine (1.0 nm)
Talasevaca (1.2 nm)
Skela (1.4 nm)
Adzic Ada (1.6 nm)
Tudin (1.9 nm)
Novo Naselje (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 22 nm N 36
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 27 nm W 234
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 30 nm W 238 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 49 nm N 333 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 41 nm E 82 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Mačvanski Prnjavor
2.5 nm W Amajlije
3.5 nm N Badovinci
3.7 nm S Novo Selo (Loznica)
3.4 nm NW Popovi
3.5 nm E Očage
4.7 nm S Lešnica, Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:28 2016