Mede, Serbia Page

Other names: Međe

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7175 Longitude 19.3542 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 3N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 15E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5353

Weather Charts


Mede Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mede Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mede Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purevine (0.9 nm)
Adica (1.2 nm)
Adzic Ada (1.6 nm)
Sisinovaca (0.8 nm)
Davoljaca (1.0 nm)
Jovanovici (1.3 nm)
Gornje Polje (1.3 nm)
Dubovic (1.7 nm)
Zelenjak (1.8 nm)
Samurovica Bresce (0.7 nm)
Kurjacka Meda (1.2 nm)
Preki Sor (1.4 nm)
Taboriste (1.6 nm)
Talasevaca (0.4 nm)
Novo Naselje (1.0 nm)
Skela (1.1 nm)
Tudin (1.4 nm)
Glozde (1.6 nm)
Tufegdzica Sor (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 23 nm N 34
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 28 nm W 236
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 31 nm W 240 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 50 nm N 332 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 41 nm E 81 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Mačvanski Prnjavor
3.2 nm S Novo Selo (Loznica)
4.0 nm N Badovinci
3.0 nm E Ribari (Šabac)
3.3 nm NE Očage
3.2 nm W Amajlije
4.2 nm S Čokešina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:13 2016