Rsumi, Serbia Page

Other names: Ršumi

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.6375 Longitude 19.8089 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 19° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5663

Weather Charts


Rsumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rsumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rsumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bojiste (1.8 nm)
Jajino Plandiste (2.1 nm)
Zaboj (0.4 nm)
Gostilje (1.3 nm)
Rakovica (1.6 nm)
Obradovici (2.9 nm)
Cumici (3.2 nm)
Drenova (1.5 nm)
Vladaje (2.2 nm)
Krejovici (2.4 nm)
Ljubis (2.4 nm)
Smiljanici (2.3 nm)
Gornji Ljubis (0.8 nm)
Gornji Ljubis (0.8 nm)
Joksimovici (1.0 nm)
Dacovici (0.9 nm)
Sevarica (1.3 nm)
Radojcin Grob (1.8 nm)
Zunici (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 16 nm N 343
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 24 nm S 154
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 74 nm N 16 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 67 nm N 316 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 80 nm S 197 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Gostilje
1.1 nm E Drenova, Čajetina
1.3 nm NW Rakovica (Čajetina)
1.5 nm NW List of mountains in Serbia
2.2 nm SE Ljubiš
2.8 nm N Trnava (Čajetina)
3.9 nm N Alin Potok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:42 2016