Sevarica, Serbia Page

Other names: Ševarica

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.6168 Longitude 19.8195 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 49' 10E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5679

Weather Charts


Sevarica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sevarica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sevarica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joksimovici (0.5 nm)
Gornji Ljubis (0.8 nm)
Gornji Ljubis (0.8 nm)
Dacovici (1.0 nm)
Radojcin Grob (1.4 nm)
Bojiste (2.2 nm)
Rsumi (1.3 nm)
Zaboj (1.7 nm)
Drenova (2.0 nm)
Gostilje (2.2 nm)
Rakovica (2.9 nm)
Vladaje (3.0 nm)
Krejovici (2.8 nm)
Zunici (1.0 nm)
Ljubis (1.6 nm)
Smiljanici (2.0 nm)
Popovici (1.7 nm)
Straza (1.7 nm)
Jagnjlia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 17 nm N 342
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 22 nm S 154
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 75 nm N 16 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 79 nm S 198 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 69 nm N 317 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Drenova, Čajetina
1.3 nm E Ljubiš
2.0 nm N Gostilje
2.0 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
2.5 nm NW Rakovica (Čajetina)
2.9 nm SE Gornja Bela Reka (Nova Varoš)
4.1 nm N Trnava (Čajetina)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:26 2016