Smiljanici, Serbia Page

Other names: Smiljanići,Смиљанићи,Смиљанићи

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.6319 Longitude 19.8610 Altitude (feet) 3382
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 55N Long (DMS) 19° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 1030
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5670

Weather Charts


Smiljanici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smiljanici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smiljanici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gostilje (1.9 nm)
Sevarica (2.0 nm)
Krejovici (1.4 nm)
Drenova (1.3 nm)
Kovucevic (1.8 nm)
Vladaje (2.0 nm)
Zeljine (1.9 nm)
Vladaje (2.7 nm)
Gudurici (2.7 nm)
Vidici (2.9 nm)
Vidici (2.8 nm)
Donji Ljubis (1.6 nm)
Cubraci (1.7 nm)
Ljubis (0.9 nm)
Zunici (1.4 nm)
Lazovici (1.9 nm)
Straza (2.2 nm)
Popovici (2.6 nm)
Gornja Bela Reka (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 17 nm N 336
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 22 nm S 159
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 73 nm N 15 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 69 nm N 315 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 80 nm S 199 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Ljubiš
1.2 nm W Drenova, Čajetina
1.5 nm NE Željine
2.2 nm NW Gostilje
2.9 nm S Gornja Bela Reka (Nova Varoš)
3.7 nm N Sirogojno
3.9 nm N Stopića Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:41 2016