Jajino Plandiste, Serbia Page

Other names: Jajino Plandište

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.6392 Longitude 19.7600 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 38' 21N Long (DMS) 19° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5663

Weather Charts


Jajino Plandiste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jajino Plandiste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jajino Plandiste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cerovo Polje (0.8 nm)
Mali Sanac (1.4 nm)
Okoliste (1.3 nm)
Popov Kolac (1.6 nm)
Vodice (1.8 nm)
Cemerikovci (2.3 nm)
Biljege (1.5 nm)
Jelje (1.7 nm)
Rakovica (1.8 nm)
Dacovici (1.9 nm)
Gornji Ljubis (2.1 nm)
Gornji Ljubis (2.2 nm)
Rsumi (2.1 nm)
Zaboj (2.2 nm)
Bojiste (0.9 nm)
Sanac (1.2 nm)
Radojcin Grob (2.1 nm)
Suljagici (2.2 nm)
Gruicici (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 15 nm N 350
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 25 nm S 150
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 74 nm N 18 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 66 nm N 318 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 79 nm S 196 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
1.2 nm NE Rakovica (Čajetina)
1.8 nm W Dobroselica (Čajetina)
2.5 nm E Gostilje
3.2 nm NE Trnava (Čajetina)
3.8 nm N Alin Potok
3.2 nm E Drenova, Čajetina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:06 2016