Raznjeviste, Serbia Page

Other names: Ražnjevište

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.6081 Longitude 22.2703 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 36' 29N Long (DMS) 22° 16' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22942

Weather Charts


Raznjeviste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raznjeviste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raznjeviste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lug (0.6 nm)
Adzijsko Polje (0.6 nm)
Donje Zunice (0.9 nm)
Polje (1.1 nm)
Potrkanje (1.3 nm)
Bojiste (1.5 nm)
Donji Lug (1.6 nm)
Bandjiste (1.5 nm)
Drace (1.6 nm)
Slog (0.3 nm)
Rakljicki Del (0.9 nm)
Del (1.0 nm)
Seoski Del (1.0 nm)
Gornje Zunice (0.6 nm)
Dajcevica (1.0 nm)
Dzervinov Lipar (1.3 nm)
Lug (1.6 nm)
Bosevo (1.8 nm)
Del (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 5 nm N 22
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 25 nm N 346
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 24 nm W 228 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 35 nm N 28
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 73 nm S 137 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Gornje Zuniče
0.9 nm N Donje Zuniče
1.3 nm NW Potrkanje
1.2 nm W Štipina
2.0 nm N Timacum Minus
1.9 nm NW Ravna (Knjaževac)
1.9 nm NE Jelašnica (Knjaževac)
2.0 nm SE Berčinovac
2.1 nm W Kaličina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:30 2016