Dajcevica, Serbia Page

Other names: Dajčevica

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5917 Longitude 22.2681 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 43° 35' 30N Long (DMS) 22° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25444

Weather Charts


Dajcevica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajcevica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajcevica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lug (0.7 nm)
Ljubin Branik (1.3 nm)
Polje (1.4 nm)
Raznjeviste (1.0 nm)
Slog (1.1 nm)
Lug (1.6 nm)
Adzijsko Polje (1.6 nm)
Seoski Del (1.6 nm)
Donje Zunice (1.9 nm)
Del (1.8 nm)
Dzervinov Lipar (0.6 nm)
Gornje Zunice (0.7 nm)
Del (1.0 nm)
Rakljicki Del (1.3 nm)
Bercinovac (1.4 nm)
Nerezine (1.4 nm)
Bosevo (0.8 nm)
Knjazevac (1.6 nm)
Dubrava (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 6 nm N 19
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 26 nm N 347
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 23 nm W 229 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 36 nm N 27
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 73 nm S 136 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Gornje Zuniče
1.2 nm NW Štipina
1.5 nm SE Berčinovac
1.9 nm N Donje Zuniče
2.2 nm N Potrkanje
1.9 nm W Kaličina
2.6 nm S Trgovište (Knjaževac)
2.7 nm N Ravna (Knjaževac)
3.0 nm N Timacum Minus
2.8 nm NE Jelašnica (Knjaževac)
2.8 nm SE Štitarac
2.7 nm E Lokva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:21 2016