Popovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Popovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9510 Longitude 20.5864 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 20° 35' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Popovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vujetinci (1.8 nm)
Gornji Vujetinci (1.8 nm)
Mali Vujetinci (2.4 nm)
Cairovici (1.6 nm)
Brestovac (3.4 nm)
Konjusa (3.6 nm)
Becevica (3.3 nm)
Pretoke (0.9 nm)
Borac (1.0 nm)
Pacarizi (2.0 nm)
Radmilovici (2.2 nm)
Kokica Kraj (3.0 nm)
Lecici (2.1 nm)
Dokici (2.4 nm)
Gornja Bresnica (2.6 nm)
Bumbarevo Brdo (2.9 nm)
Zivkovici (3.7 nm)
Dacevici (3.9 nm)
Becanj (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKV Small Morava Airport Kraljevo 7 nm S 179
LYCA Small Čačak-Preljina Airport Čačak 7 nm W 244
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 46 nm S 210
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 53 nm N 347 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 66 nm E 123 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Pretoke
2.1 nm E Radmilović
2.5 nm SW Vujetinci
2.6 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
3.0 nm SE Bumbarevo Brdo
3.1 nm NE Bečevica
3.0 nm SW Čestobrodica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:26 2016