Pacarizi, Serbia Page

Other names: Pačarizi

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9631 Longitude 20.6305 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 47N Long (DMS) 20° 37' 50E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Pacarizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pacarizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pacarizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borac (1.1 nm)
Cairovici (1.9 nm)
Popovici (2.0 nm)
Becevica (1.9 nm)
Brestovac (2.4 nm)
Konjusa (2.9 nm)
Ljuljaci (3.3 nm)
Belo Polje (3.7 nm)
Kokica Kraj (1.0 nm)
Kusovac (1.6 nm)
Toponica (1.9 nm)
Oplanic (2.5 nm)
Dragusica (2.8 nm)
Staro Selo (3.1 nm)
Radmilovici (1.6 nm)
Pretoke (1.8 nm)
Bumbarevo Brdo (3.1 nm)
Dokici (3.5 nm)
Gornja Bresnica (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKV Small Morava Airport Kraljevo 8 nm S 192
LYCA Small Čačak-Preljina Airport Čačak 9 nm W 245
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 48 nm S 211
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 53 nm N 345 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 65 nm E 124 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Radmilović
1.5 nm N Bečevica
2.0 nm S Pretoke
2.2 nm N Brestovac, Knić
1.6 nm E Kusovac
2.0 nm E Toponica (Knić)
3.2 nm S Bumbarevo Brdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:21 2016