Cairovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Čairovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9783 Longitude 20.5909 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 42N Long (DMS) 20° 35' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Cairovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cairovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cairovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konjusa (1.9 nm)
Brestovac (1.9 nm)
Belo Polje (2.4 nm)
Donja Vrbava (2.7 nm)
Donja Crnuca (3.8 nm)
Vracevsnica (4.0 nm)
Pacarizi (1.9 nm)
Becevica (2.0 nm)
Kokica Kraj (2.5 nm)
Ljuljaci (3.4 nm)
Borac (1.3 nm)
Popovici (1.6 nm)
Pretoke (2.3 nm)
Vujetinci (2.9 nm)
Gornji Vujetinci (2.9 nm)
Radmilovici (3.1 nm)
Lecici (3.7 nm)
Dokici (4.0 nm)
Gornja Bresnica (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKV Small Morava Airport Kraljevo 9 nm S 181
LYCA Small Čačak-Preljina Airport Čačak 8 nm W 234
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 51 nm N 346 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 48 nm S 209
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 66 nm E 124 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Donja Vrbava
2.3 nm N Belo Polje, Gornji Milanovac
2.1 nm NE Brestovac, Knić
2.0 nm E Bečevica
2.6 nm NE Konjuša, Knić
2.6 nm SE Radmilović
3.1 nm SE Pretoke


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:07 2016