Novi Kisac, Serbia Page

Other names: Novi Kisač

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.3689 Longitude 19.7272 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 45° 22' 8N Long (DMS) 19° 43' 38E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4677

Weather Charts


Novi Kisac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novi Kisac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novi Kisac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otov Majur (1.6 nm) Maleticev Salas (1.6 nm)
Novakovicev Salas (1.9 nm)
Rankovicev Salas (2.3 nm)
Sreckovicev Salas (2.8 nm)
Stepanovicevo (2.9 nm)
Lacokov Salas (3.2 nm)
Tatiljakov Salas (3.6 nm)
Stara Peskara (4.0 nm)
Kamendin (3.9 nm)
Lenhardov Salas (4.8 nm)
Dunderskog Salas (4.4 nm)
Pasnjaci (4.7 nm)
Tananin Salas (5.4 nm)
Cenej (3.2 nm)
Mali Sarak (3.5 nm)
Kisac (0.9 nm)
Irmova Pusta (2.6 nm)
Rumenka (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 4 nm E 77
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 20 nm S 188
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 35 nm W 307
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 41 nm S 143 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 39 nm W 278 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Kisač
0.6 nm S Tankosićevo
3.0 nm NW Stepanovićevo
4.2 nm S Rumenka
3.1 nm E Čenej
5.2 nm N Zmajevo
5.8 nm S Bangladeš


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:36 2016