Morgas, Serbia Page

Other names: Morgaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.3111 Longitude 19.1844 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 45° 18' 40N Long (DMS) 19° 11' 4E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3570

Weather Charts


Morgas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morgas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morgas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kontromac (1.4 nm)
Backo Novo Selo (2.1 nm)
Peskovi (2.2 nm)
Piskave (2.6 nm)
Karlovaca (2.8 nm)
Velika Mandra (2.0 nm)
Filipovica Salas (2.8 nm)
Mandra (3.4 nm)
Jaros (3.4 nm)
Mostonga (1.2 nm)
Kalos (1.9 nm)
Sukovica (0.4 nm)
Lorenci (1.3 nm)
Opatovac (3.1 nm)
Sokolovac (2.8 nm)
Kaliscevica (3.5 nm)
Caire (3.5 nm)
Mohovska Ada (3.3 nm)
Bastine (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 10 nm W 295
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 18 nm W 300 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 18 nm W 258
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 25 nm N 347
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 54 nm S 201 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Opatovac, Vukovar-Srijem County
2.3 nm W Bačko Novo Selo
3.3 nm NW Plavna
4.1 nm SE Island of Šarengrad
3.5 nm E Mladenovo
5.2 nm S Lovas killings
3.8 nm W Sotin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:50 2016