Filipovica Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Salaš,Filipovića Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.3546 Longitude 19.2063 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 45° 21' 17N Long (DMS) 19° 12' 23E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Filipovica Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Filipovica Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Filipovica Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velika Mandra (0.9 nm)
Jaros (2.3 nm)
Kontromac (2.8 nm)
Pejakovica Salas (2.7 nm)
Mandra (0.6 nm)
Livade (1.8 nm)
Mlaculjci (2.1 nm)
Remenacija (2.0 nm)
Mali Bac (2.7 nm)
Debeljak (2.5 nm)
Bac (2.6 nm)
Tomori Pustara (3.4 nm)
Karkasevica (1.4 nm)
Gornji Vranjak (1.6 nm)
Sipljak (2.7 nm)
Morgas (2.8 nm)
Mostonga (3.1 nm)
Kalos (3.0 nm)
Sukovica (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 10 nm W 280
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 22 nm N 344
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 17 nm W 291 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 57 nm S 201 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 56 nm E 124 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Bač Fortress
2.7 nm N Mali Bač
3.4 nm W Plavna
4.1 nm SE Mladenovo
4.5 nm SW Bačko Novo Selo
5.7 nm N Deronje
5.8 nm S Opatovac, Vukovar-Srijem County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:00 2016